CLICK HERE FOR THOUSANDS OF FREE BLOGGER TEMPLATES »

Wednesday, October 31, 2007

Hot clothes! Hot clothes!!

Yeah!!!!! So as I informed my dh at lunch time yesterday that, NOPE it is STILL not working. He had cleaned it out really good. The hoses going to the outside, thinking it was clogged, etc. I said,"Maybe we need a heating coil." Then he started laughing. I said, "What?" He said, "Ummmm....maybe I forgot to turn the gas back on."

Arrrgggghhhhhhh!!!!! 4 days with no dryer and 5 kids with dirty clothes piling up. hahahahha Anyhow, it is fixed! Yeah!!! Do you use a dryer? Or do you hang them up outside?

2 comments:

ZSUZSANNA said...

Happy catching up with the mounds of laundry that you must have by now! I guess I'm not the only one married to an absentminded person.

Jasmine's Journey said...

Yeah the laundry mill is running. Now if everyone would help hang up clothes! lol

I read dh your comment and he laughed and said, "Well did you tell her I had 12 million other things I was doing that day?"

haha

Excuses, excuses. ;)